Time | Topics | Moderator/s | Venue |
08:00 - 10:00
|
Symposium:
Infectious Posterior Uveitis: Challenge in Diagnosis & Treatment
|
Janet L. Davis, MD Nazanin Ebrahimi adib, MD Alireza Hedayatfar, MD Masoud Soheilian, MD
|
Main Hall
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Workshop:
Interpretation of OCT and OCTA Images
|
Yousef Alizadeh, MD Masoud reza Manaviat, MD Mostafa Feghhi, MD
|
Hall 2
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Workshop:
Contact Lens
|
Firoozeh Rahimi, MD Fateme Alipour, MD Leila Ghiasian, MD
|
Hall 3
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Workshop:
Optimizing Trabeculectomy Outcome
|
Zohreh Behrouzi, MD Yadollah Eslami, MD
|
Hall 4
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Workshop:
Non Surgical Facial Rejuvenation
|
Soltanhossein Salour, MD Bahram Eshraghi, MD
|
Hall 5
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Workshop:
Differential Diagnosis of Low Vision
|
Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD Mohammed Areesh, MD Kaveh Abri Aghdam, MD Stephen P. Christiansen, MD
|
Hall 6
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Free Papers: Anterior Segment 2
|
Seyed javad Hashemian, MD Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD Alireza Peyman, MD
|
Hall 7
|
10:00 - 10:30
|
Break
|
|
|
10:30 - 12:30
|
Keynote Lectures
|
Soltanhossein Salour, MD Ghasem Fakhraie, MD Zhale Rajavi, MD Masoud Soheilian, MD
|
Main Hall
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Lunch
|
|
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Films & Photos Festival
|
Amir houshang Beheshtnejad, MD
|
Main Hall
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Corneal Imaging
|
Hamid reza Jahadi Hosseini, MD Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD Hamid Gharaee, MD
|
Hall 2
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Pediatric Cataract Surgery
|
Mohammad reza Sedaghat, MD Mohammad nasser Hashemian, MD Amir Faramarzi, MD
|
Hall 3
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Endophthalmitis
|
Alireza Maleki, MD Ali Tabatabaei, MD Ramin Nourinia, MD
|
Hall 5
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Electrophysiology
|
Mohsen Azarmina, MD Morteza Movasat, MD Mohammad hosein Dehghan, MD
|
Hall 6
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Common Eyelid Disorders
|
Mohammad Etezad Razavi, MD Mohammad Taher Rajabi, MD
|
Hall 7
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Break
|
|
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Symposium:
Pseudotumor Cerebri
|
Masood Aghsaie fard, MD Mohammad Pakravan, MD Mohadeseh Feizi, MD Vincent B. J. Paris, MD
|
Main Hall
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Differential Diagnosis of Intraocular Masses
|
Masood Naseripour, MD Saeed Karimi, MD Ahad Sedaghat, MD
|
Hall 2
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Phakic IOLs
|
Farid Karimian, MD Seyed mohammad Ghoreishi, MD Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
|
Hall 3
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Free Papers: Strabismus and Neuro-ophthalmology 2
|
Faramarz Anvari, MD Ahmad ali Ferdosi, MD Mohammad Sharifi, MD
|
Hall 5
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Free Papers: Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
|
Mohamad hossein Roozitalab, MD Gholamreza Khataminia, MD Habibollah Zanjani, MD
|
Hall 6
|