Time | Topics | Moderator/s | Venue |
08:00 - 10:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: The Role of Choroid in Fundus Disorders / Recent Advances in Vitreoretinal Surgery
|
Hormoz Chams, MD Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD Ali Tavallali, MD Hossein Ashraf, MD Hamid Ahmadieh, MD Ramin Tadayoni, MD Majid Abrishami, MD
|
Hall 2
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Corneal Disease Diagnosis (Diagnostic Approaches) / The Latest Advances in Cataract Surgery
|
Firoozeh Rahimi, MD Alireza Foroutan jazy, MD Mozhgan Rezaei Kanavi, MD Farid Karimian, MD Ramin Salouti, MD Siamak Zarei Ghanavati, MD
|
Hall 3
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis
|
Ramin Daneshvar, MD Farideh Sharifipour, MD
|
Hall 4
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus (Case Presentation)
|
Ziaeddin Yazdian, MD Mohammad reza Talebnejad, MD Alireza Keshtkar jafari, MD Stephen P. Christiansen, MD
|
Hall 5
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculo-Facial Plastic Surgeries
|
Abolfazl Kasaei, MD Gholam hosseyn Aghai, MD
|
Hall 6
|
08:00 - 10:00
|
Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Case Presentations
|
Alireza Hedayatfar, MD Mohamad Zarei, MD
|
Hall 7
|
10:00 - 10:30
|
Break
|
|
|
10:30 - 12:30
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Updates on Pediatric Retina / Update on Retinal Imaging
|
Mohammad mehdi Parvaresh, MD Chien Wong, MD Reza Karkhaneh, MD Alireza Lashay, MD Robert B. Bhisitkul, MD Mehdi Modarreszadeh, MD Masood Naseripour, MD Hooshang Faghihi, MD
|
Hall 2
|
10:30 - 12:30
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Keratoplasty: FALK, LK, DALK
|
Mohammadali Javadi, MD Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD Hassan Hashemi, MD
|
Hall 3
|
10:30 - 12:30
|
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Treatment
|
Ramin Daneshvar, MD Farideh Sharifipour, MD
|
Hall 4
|
10:30 - 12:30
|
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Paralytic Strabismus (Case Presentation)
|
Zhale Rajavi, MD Abbas Bagheri, MD Reza Asadi, MD Vincent B. J. Paris, MD
|
Hall 5
|
10:30 - 12:30
|
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Oculo-Facial Plastic Surgery Case presentation
|
Mohammad Abrishami, MD Maryam Ale Taha, MD
|
Hall 6
|
10:30 - 12:30
|
Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Intraocular Drug Delivery for Management of Uveitis
|
Masoud Soheilian, MD Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD Nazanin Ebrahimi adib, MD Hormoz Chams, MD
|
Hall 7
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Lunch
|
|
|
14:00 - 14:30
|
2017 Young Ophthalmologist Program,Ophthalmic Plastic
|
Ali Sadeghi Tari, MD Mohsen Bahmani Kashkouli, MD
|
Main Hall
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
2017 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Strabismus / Retina
|
Zhale Rajavi, MD Mohammad reza Akbari, MD Reza Karkhaneh, MD Masood Naseripour, MD
|
Main Hall
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Approach to Refractory Macular Edema
|
Masoud Soheilian, MD Ali Tabatabaei, MD Ferraidoon Farrahi, MD Mohsen Farvardin, MD
|
Hall 2
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Refractive Surgery; Complications Management
|
Seyed mohammad Ghoreishi, MD Seyed javad Hashemian, MD Alireza Baradaran Rafii, MD
|
Hall 3
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Break
|
|
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
2017 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Anterior Segment / Glaucoma
|
Mohammadali Javadi, MD Farid Karimian, MD Hamed Ghassemi, MD Mehran Zarei Ghanavati, MD Ghasem Fakhraie, MD Massood Mohammadi, MD
|
Main Hall
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Case Presentations and video-Journal
|
Robert B. Bhisitkul, MD Fariba Ghasemi, MD Ahmad Mirshahi, MD Aminolah Nikeghbali, MD Nasi Samiy, MD
|
Hall 2
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases
|
Mohammad nasser Hashemian, MD Mehdi Hosseini Tehrani, MD Hossein Mohammad Rabei, MD
|
Hall 3
|